Current Hon’ble Chief Justice and Current Hon’ble Supreme Court Judges

In This Post, You Will Know About the Current Hon’ble Chief Justice of Indian and Current Hon’ble Supreme Court Judges so check out this post and share it with everyone.

Hon’ble the Chief Justice of India

  • Hon’ble Mr Justice N.V. Ramana

    The Chief Justice Of India

    (DoB.) 27-08-1957

    Term of Office: (DoA) 17-02-2014 to (DoR) 26-08-2022

PROFILE

Hon’ble Judges

  • Hon’ble Mr Justice Uday Umesh Lalit 

(DoB.)→ 09-11-1957

Term of Office:
(DoA) 13-08-2014 to (DoR) 08-11-2022
  • Hon’ble Mr Justice A.M. Khanwilkar (DoB.) 30-07-1957
    Term of Office: (DoA) 13-05-2016 to (DoR) 29-07-2022
  • Hon’ble Dr Justice D.Y. Chandrachud (DoB.) 11-11-1959
    Term of Office: (DoA) 13-05-2016 to (DoR) 10-11-2024
  • Hon’ble Mr Justice L. Nageswara Rao (DoB.) 08-06-1957
    Term of Office: (DoA) 13-05-2016 to (DoR) 07-06-2022
  • Hon’ble Mr Justice Sanjay Kishan Kaul (DoB.) 26-12-1958
    Term of Office: (DoA) 17-02-2017 to (DoR) 25-12-2023
  • Hon’ble Mr Justice S. Abdul Nazeer (DoB.) 05-01-1958
    Term of Office: (DoA) 17-02-2017 to (DoR) 04-01-2023
  • Hon’ble Ms Justice Indira Banerjee (DoB.) 24-09-1957
    Term of Office: (DoA) 07-08-2018 to (DoR) 23-09-2022
  • Hon’ble Mr Justice K.M. Joseph (DoB.) 17-06-1958
    Term of Office: (DoA) 07-08-2018 to (DoR) 16-06-2023
  • Hon’ble Mr Justice Hemant Gupta (DoB.) 17-10-1957
    Term of Office: (DoA) 02-11-2018 to (DoR) 16-10-2022
  • Hon’ble Mr Justice Mukeshkumar Rasikbhai Shah (DoB.) 16-05-1958
    Term of Office: (DoA) 02-11-2018 to (DoR) 15-05-2023
  • Hon’ble Mr Justice Ajay Rastogi (DoB.) 18-06-1958
    Term of Office: (DoA) 02-11-2018 to (DoR) 17-06-2023
  • Hon’ble Mr Justice Dinesh Maheshwari (DoB.) 15-05-1958
    Term of Office: (DoA) 18-01-2019 to (DoR) 14-05-2023
  • Hon’ble Mr Justice Sanjiv Khanna (DoB.) 14-05-1960
    Term of Office: (DoA) 18-01-2019 to (DoR) 13-05-2025
  • Hon’ble Mr Justice Bhushan Ramkrishna Gavai (DoB.) 24-11-1960
    Term of Office: (DoA) 24-05-2019 to (DoR) 23-11-2025
  • Hon’ble Mr Justice Surya Kant (DoB.) 10-02-1962
    Term of Office: (DoA) 24-05-2019 to (DoR) 09-02-2027
  • Hon’ble Mr Justice Aniruddha Bose (DoB.) 11-04-1959
    Term of Office: (DoA) 24-05-2019 to (DoR) 10-04-2024
  • Hon’ble Mr Justice Ajjikuttira Somaiah Bopanna (DoB.) 20-05-1959
    Term of Office: (DoA) 24-05-2019 to (DoR) 19-05-2024
  • Hon’ble Mr Justice Krishna Murari (DoB.) 09-07-1958
    Term of Office: (DoA) 23-09-2019 to (DoR) 08-07-2023
  • Hon’ble Mr Justice S. Ravindra Bhat (DoB.) 21-10-1958
    Term of Office: (DoA) 23-09-2019 to (DoR) 20-10-2023
  • Hon’ble Mr. Justice V. Ramasubramanian (DoB.) 30-06-1958
    Term of Office: (DoA) 23-09-2019 to (DoR) 29-06-2023
  • Hon’ble Mr Justice Hrishikesh Roy (DoB.) 01-02-1960
    Term of Office: (DoA) 23-09-2019 to (DoR) 31-01-2025
  • Hon’ble Mr Justice Abhay.S. Oka (DoB.) 25-05-1960
    Term of Office: (DoA) 31-08-2021 to (DoR) 24-05-2025
  • Hon’ble Mr Justice Vikram Nath (DoB.) 24-09-1962
    Term of Office: (DoA) 31-08-2021 to (DoR) 23-09-2027
  • Hon’ble Mr Justice J.K. Maheshwari (DoB.) 29-06-1961
    Term of Office: (DoA) 31-08-2021 to (DoR) 28-06-2026
  • Hon’ble Ms Justice Hima Kohli (DoB.) 02-09-1959
    Term of Office: (DoA) 31-08-2021 to (DoR) 01-09-2024
  • Hon’ble Mrs Justice B.V. Nagarathna (DoB.) 30-10-1962
    Term of Office: (DoA) 31-08-2021 to (DoR) 29-10-2027
  • Hon’ble Mr Justice C.T. Ravikumar (DoB.) 06-01-1960
    Term of Office: (DoA) 31-08-2021 to (DoR) 05-01-2025
  • Hon’ble Mr Justice M.M. Sundresh (DoB.) 21-07-1962
    Term of Office: (DoA) 31-08-2021 to (DoR) 20-07-2027
  • Hon’ble Ms Justice Bela M. Trivedi (DoB.) 10-06-1960
    Term of Office: (DoA) 31-08-2021 to (DoR) 09-06-2025
  • Hon’ble Mr. Justice Pamidighantam Sri Narasimha (DoB.) 03-05-1963
    Term of Office: (DoA) 31-08-2021 to (DoR) 02-05-2028
  • Hon’ble Mr Justice Sudhanshu Dhulia (DoB.) 10-08-1960
    Term of Office: (DoA) 09-05-2022 to (DoR) 09-08-2025
  • HON’BLE MR. JUSTICE J.B. PARDIWALA (DoB.) 12-08-1965
    Term of Office: (DoA) 09-05-2022 to (DoR) 11-08-2030

 

We have covered the Current Hon’ble Chief Justice and Current Hon’ble Supreme Court Judges so do share with other

Share This Content

Leave a Comment